Management Board 2017-2019 

President
Mr. Geoff WHITTAKER, United Kingdom

Delegate General
Mr. Roland NORER, Switzerland

Secretary General
Ms. Leticia BOURGES, Italy

Treasurer General
Mr. Hannes KRONAUS, Austria 

Delegate General Assistants
Mr. Rudy GOTZEN, Belgium 
Mr. Michael CARDWELL, United Kingdom 
Ms. Esther MUÑIZ ESPADA, Spain 

Consultants
Mr. Dieter SCHWEIZER, Germany – Coordinator for European Institutions
Mr. Luc BODIGUEL, France
Ms. Alessandra DI LAURO, Italy

Vice-Presidents
Mr. José MARTINEZ, German Vice-President
Mr. Anton REINL, Austrian Vice-President
Mr. Rudy GOTZEN, Leuven, Belgian Vice-President
Ms. Esther MUÑIZ ESPADA, Valladolid, Spanish Vice-President
Mr. Päivi HUOTARI, Helsinki, Finnish Vice-President
Mr. Jacques DRUAIS, Paris, French Vice-President
Ms. Csilla CSAK, Miskolc, Hungarian Vice-President
Mr. Antonio SCIAUDONE, Naples, Italian Vice-President
Mr. Freek SCHOLS, Wageningen, Dutch Vice-President
Mr. Erlend DALING, Grøland, Norwegian Vice-President
Mr. Roman BUDZINOWSKI, Polish Vice-President
Mr. Philippe HAYMOZ, Posieux, Swiss Vice-President
Mr. Grigory BYSTROV, Moscow, Russian Vice-President 

 

National Delegates
Ms. Heike GEHRKE, Kelinmachnow, German Delegate
Mr. Christian BUSSE, Bonn, German Deputy Delegate
Ms. Stefanie WIESER, Wien, Austrian Delegate
Mr. Xavier PARADIS, Mons, Belgian Delegate
Mr. Minko GEORGIEV, Sofia, Bulgarian Delegate
Mr. Milan DAMOHORZY, Czech Delegate
Mr. Pablo AMAT LLOMBART, Valence, Spanish Delegate
Ms. Aura Esther VILALTA, Barcelona, Spanish Deputy Delegate
Mr. Jyri INHA, Helsinki, Finnish Delegate
Mr. Jukka ANTTILA, Finnish Deputy Delegate
Mr. Jean-Baptiste MILLARD, Paris, French Delegate
Ms. Christine LEBEL, Paris, French Deputy Delegate
Ms Nerys LLEWELYN JONES, British Delegate
Ms Ludivine PETETIN, British Deputy Delegate
Ms. Aniko RAISZ, Miskolc, Hungarian Delegate
Mr. János Ede SZILÁGYI, Miskolc,Hungarian Deputy Delegate
Mr. István OLAJOS, Miskolc,Hungarian Deputy Delegate
Mr. Luigi RUSSO, Ferrara, Italian Delegate
Mr. François JACQUES, Luxembourg, Luxembourgian Delegate
Ms. Ingrid AASEN, Oslo, Norwegian Delegate
Mr. Kristian BAUN, Oslo, Norwegian Deputy Delegate
Mr. Hanneke VAN BASTEN, Amsterdam, Dutch Delegate
Ms. Alina JURCEWICZ, Warszaw, Polish Delegate
Ms. Teresa KUROWSKA, Katowice, Polish Deputy Delegate
Ms. Elzbieta TOMKIEWICZ, Katowice, Polish Deputy Delegate
Mr. Tiago PICAO DE ABREU, Lisbon, Portuguese Delegate
Ms. Lucia PALŠOVÁ, Slovakian Delegate
Mr. Franci AVSEC, Slovenian Delegate
Mr. Victor MARCUSOHN, Bucharest, Romanian Deputy Delegate
Mr. Eduard HOFER, Heimberg, Swiss Delegate

Presidents of Honour
Mr. Luigi COSTATO, Ferrara
Mr. Erkki HOLLO, Helsinki
Mr. Agustin LUNA SERRANO, Barcelona
Mr. Paul RICHLI, Luzern 
Mr. Dieter SCHWEIZER, Germany